RS/CO
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Northern Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
Bears
Carter Hall - Rm 4000, Greeley, Colorado, 80639, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Dan Larson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
8
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (4 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - CU Potts Outdoor Invitational
Published by
Matt Scherer
Mar 20th 2011, 5:23am
Comments
CU Potts Outdoor Invitational
- Mar 19, 2011
Boulder, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Force
Boulder Running Company
Colorado
Colorado College
Colorado School of Mines
Colorado State
Cool Running
Metropolitan-Denver
Northern Colorado
Redshirt Eli
Run N'Fun
South Dakota Mines & Tech
Team Megalad
UC - Colorado Springs
Unattached
USA
Western Washington
Wisconsin Runner
Wyoming
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Joe
Colorado
10.53
+1.1
2
2
Whitaker, A.J.
Colorado
10.82
+1.1
2
3
Fiorini, Derek
Metropolitan-Den
10.90
+1.1
2
4
Kidd, Garrett
Northern Colorad
11.09
+1.1
2
5
Berens, Blake
Colorado
11.11
+1.1
2
6
Wright, Jonathan
UC - Colorado Sp
11.24
+1.1
2
7
Hulbert, Casey
Metropolitan-Den
11.46
+1.1
2
8
Portfliet, Michael Van
Northern Colorad
11.51w
+2.4
1
9
Shaver, Jason
UC - Colorado Sp
11.53w
+2.4
1
9
Whitman, Travis
UC - Colorado Sp
11.53w
+2.4
1
11
Walsh, Chris
Unattached
11.57
+1.1
2
12
Collins, Matt
Colorado State
11.67w
+2.4
1
13
Walker, Alex
Wyoming
11.69w
+2.4
1
14
McDougal, Robert
UC - Colorado Sp
11.74w
+2.4
1
15
Nelson, Trent
South Dakota Min
11.97w
+2.4
1
16
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
Unattached
12.01w
+2.4
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dodson, Jeremy
Unattached
20.86
-1.1
3
2
Morris, Joe
Colorado
20.90
-1.1
3
3
Dodson, Quinton
Colorado
21.91
-1.1
3
4
Reimer, Blake
Colorado
22.00
+1.2
2
5
Fiorini, Derek
Metropolitan-Den
22.02
-1.1
3
6
Berens, Blake
Colorado
22.24
-1.1
3
7
MacIntosh, Kyle
Colorado
22.29
-1.1
3
8
Douglass, Brandon
Wyoming
22.72
+1.2
2
9
Tasker, Michael
Wyoming
22.89
+1.2
2
10
Kidd, Garrett
Northern Colorad
22.92
-0.4
1
11
Shaver, Jason
UC - Colorado Sp
23.04
+1.2
2
12
Walker, Alex
Wyoming
23.09
+1.2
2
13
Zehnder, Sterling
South Dakota Min
23.23
-0.4
1
14
Whitman, Travis
UC - Colorado Sp
23.24
+1.2
2
15
Shaal, Garrett
South Dakota Min
23.36
-0.4
1
16
Walsh, Chris
Unattached
23.61
-0.4
1
17
Portfliet, Michael Van
Northern Colorad
23.80
+1.2
2
18
Boccard, Travis
Colorado College
24.56
-0.4
1
19
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
Unattached
25.11
-0.4
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Evan
Northern Colorad
48.48
2
2
Pincock, George
Unattached
48.95
3
3
Harper, Cody
Northern Colorad
49.36
3
4
Robbins, Matt
Northern Colorad
49.38
3
5
Schneider, Alex
Northern Colorad
49.43
3
6
Fox, Brian
Colorado State
49.56
3
7
Hensley, Marc
UC - Colorado Sp
49.69
2
8
MacIntosh, Kyle
Colorado
49.70
3
9
Hagen, Alex Von
Colorado
50.27
2
10
Reimer, Blake
Colorado
50.30
3
11
Ford, Alan
UC - Colorado Sp
50.85
2
12
Shaal, Garrett
South Dakota Min
50.92
1
13
Schneider, Derek
Northern Colorad
51.05
2
14
Arnold, Dalton
Northern Colorad
52.24
1
15
Frank, Adam
Northern Colorad
52.83
1
16
Emory, Brock
Colorado
52.98
1
17
DeWitt, Jason
Team Megalad
55.05
1
18
Wolford, Jacob
Metropolitan-Den
55.06
1
19
Seidel, William
Wisconsin Runner
56.72
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Butler, Seth
Colorado State
1:52.17
1
2
Short, Tyler
Colorado State
1:55.34
1
3
Hatch, James
Unattached
1:57.59
1
4
Winfrey, Matt
UC - Colorado Sp
1:58.71
1
5
Ullom, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
1:59.85
1
6
Turner, Sean
UC - Colorado Sp
2:01.19
1
7
Sinda, Adam
Unattached
2:01.97
1
8
Lane, Ken
Wyoming
2:02.35
1
9
Meidl, Gabe
Metropolitan-Den
2:03.13
1
10
Baldwin, TJ
Wyoming
2:03.47
1
11
Munoz, Jerry
Metropolitan-Den
2:11.77
1
--
Reynolds, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
DNF
1
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Miller, Greg
Wyoming
3:58.29
2
2
Williams, Matthew
Unattached
4:01.55
2
3
Kelting, Taylor
Wyoming
4:02.02
2
1
Kasica, Steve
Colorado
4:05.01
1
4
Balsiger, Alex
Colorado State
4:05.82
2
2
Ward, Garrett
Colorado
4:06.00
1
5
Sinda, Adam
Unattached
4:06.18
2
3
Carmichael, Garrett
Colorado
4:06.22
1
4
Goodger, Mike
Colorado
4:07.28
1
4
Tam, Geo
Colorado
4:07.28
1
6
Erickson, Quin
Metropolitan-Den
4:08.17
2
7
Lane, Ken
Wyoming
4:08.75
2
8
Mares, Zach
Metropolitan-Den
4:08.94
2
9
Wilde, Sean
Wyoming
4:11.84
2
6
Savercool, Ryan
Colorado
4:13.56
1
7
Dowdy, Hugh
Colorado
4:14.98
1
8
Larson, Dan
Northern Colorad
4:15.39
1
9
Baldwin, TJ
Wyoming
4:17.71
1
10
Zehnder, Sterling
South Dakota Min
4:21.64
1
10
Grosso, Ryan Del
Air Force
4:23.00
2
11
Russell, Seth
South Dakota Min
4:30.18
1
11
Fullerton, Cameron
Colorado State
4:31.32
2
12
Nack, Tyler
South Dakota Min
4:33.47
1
13
Rice, Grant
Colorado College
4:39.51
1
14
Juven, Eric
Unattached
4:53.70
1
15
Grider, Aaron
Unattached
4:57.48
1
--
Turner, Sean
UC - Colorado Sp
DNF
1
--
Shoemaker, Stew
Unattached
DNF
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Erickson, Eiger
Metropolitan-Den
9:03.94
1
2
Sojka, Daniel
Northern Colorad
9:17.37
1
3
Caseria, Robby
Colorado College
9:22.29
1
4
Kleiner, Kraig
Metropolitan-Den
9:24.43
1
5
Fockler, Kellen
Metropolitan-Den
9:31.63
1
6
Gerken, Max
Colorado College
9:31.80
1
7
Hartshorn, Lendon
Unattached
9:34.42
1
8
Kearns, Jason
Northern Colorad
9:40.52
1
9
McCarthy, John
Northern Colorad
9:48.36
1
10
Fried, Lucas
South Dakota Min
9:54.44
1
11
Taber, Ben
Colorado College
10:01.61
1
12
Nack, Tyler
South Dakota Min
10:02.57
1
--
Messina, Tim
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neuman, Kenyon
Boulder Running
9:11.37
1
2
Zans, Garrett
Wyoming
9:31.67
1
3
Banks, Michael
Wyoming
9:42.91
1
4
Stevens, Jonny
Colorado
9:49.85
1
5
Deininger, Nik
Wyoming
10:07.41
1
6
Gifford, Tyler
Wyoming
10:22.76
1
7
Brauneis, Mitch
Wyoming
10:26.75
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Trevor
Colorado State
14.36
+1.9
2
2
Dias, Kelby
Colorado State
14.69
+1.9
2
3
Douglass, Brandon
Wyoming
14.95
+1.9
2
4
Saccomano, Sam
Colorado State
15.26
+1.9
2
5
Tasker, Michael
Wyoming
15.27
+1.9
2
6
Salzmann, Adam
Colorado
15.29
+1.9
2
7
Flegel, Mark
Wyoming
15.31
+1.9
2
8
Emory, Brock
Colorado
15.73w
+2.2
1
9
DeWitt, Jason
Team Megalad
15.91w
+2.2
1
10
Copeland, Riley
Wyoming
16.05w
+2.2
1
11
Hagen, Alex Von
Colorado
16.38w
+2.2
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Short, Tyler
Northern Colorad
54.17
2
2
Gomez, Adrian
Unattached
54.54
2
3
Baker, Tyler
Colorado
54.56
2
4
Calhoun, Michael
Colorado School
55.25
1
5
Aguilar, Jordan
Redshirt Eli
56.31
2
6
Kemmer, Andrew
Unattached
57.31
1
7
Rock, Calvin
Northern Colorad
57.38
1
8
Copeland, Riley
Wyoming
57.44
2
9
Brown, Trevor
Colorado State
57.52
2
10
Brotherton, Seth
South Dakota Min
58.22
1
11
Burroughs, Jeremiah
Northern Colorad
58.38
1
12
Flegel, Mark
Wyoming
1:00.68
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wright
,
Whitman
,
Shaver
,
Ford
UC - Colorado Sp
43.45
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
USA
3:17.29
1
2
Reimer
,
Dodson
,
MacIntos
,
Whitaker
Colorado
3:19.98
1
3
Harper
,
Larson
,
Short
,
Schneide
Northern Colorad
3:21.48
1
4
Robbins
,
Schneide
,
Taylor
,
Rock
Northern Colorad
3:29.96
1
5
Hensley
,
Davis
,
Ullom
,
Winfrey
UC - Colorado Sp
3:32.94
1
--
Arnold, Adamank,
Burrough, Valdez
Northern Colorad
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tyson
Colorado State
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
2
Lettow, Ian
Colorado State
16.21m
(53'2)
1
3
Chobanian, Dane
Colorado
14.99m
(49'2)
1
4
Pott, Alec
Unattached
14.96m
(49'0.75)
1
5
Rowley, Carson
Colorado State
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
6
Field, Michael
Colorado
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
7
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
13.11m
(43'0)
1
8
Freed, Brian
South Dakota Min
12.72m
(41'8.75)
1
9
Flores, Miguel
South Dakota Min
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
10
Adam, Austin
South Dakota Min
10.95m
(35'11)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Tyson
Colorado State
48.85m
(160'3)
1
2
Chobanian, Dane
Colorado
48.80m
(160'1.25)
1
3
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
46.94m
(154'0)
1
4
Mullen, Trey
Colorado
45.64m
(149'8.75)
1
5
Rowley, Carson
Colorado State
43.94m
(144'1.75)
1
6
Freed, Brian
South Dakota Min
43.89m
(143'11.75)
1
7
Conlin, Sean
Northern Colorad
43.13m
(141'6)
1
8
Flores, Miguel
South Dakota Min
42.89m
(140'8.5)
1
9
Brill, Everett
South Dakota Min
42.60m
(139'9)
1
10
Cederstrom, Niklas
Colorado
39.30m
(128'11)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Brandin
Colorado
60.88m
(199'8.75)
1
2
Owens, Brian
Colorado
56.59m
(185'7.75)
1
3
Fasing, Kevin
Colorado
53.08m
(174'1.75)
1
4
Hagen, Alex Von
Colorado
48.19m
(158'1)
1
5
Adam, Austin
South Dakota Min
46.81m
(153'6.75)
1
6
Parcell, Canyon
UC - Colorado Sp
43.62m
(143'1.25)
1
7
DeWitt, Jason
Team Megalad
43.28m
(141'11.75)
1
8
Salzmann, Adam
Colorado
42.82m
(140'5.75)
1
9
Emory, Brock
Colorado
38.00m
(124'8)
1
10
Taylor, Eddie
Colorado
36.52m
(119'9.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loftin, Drew
Unattached
73.28m
(240'5)
1
2
Lettow, Ian
Colorado State
56.94m
(186'9.5)
1
3
Mullen, Trey
Colorado
52.50m
(172'2.75)
1
4
Williams, Tyson
Colorado State
50.76m
(166'6.25)
1
5
Barkemeyer, Jared
Air Force
49.54m
(162'6.25)
1
6
Rowley, Carson
Colorado State
48.84m
(160'2.75)
1
7
Brill, Everett
South Dakota Min
48.08m
(157'8.75)
1
8
Cederstrom, Niklas
Colorado
46.90m
(153'10.25)
1
9
Pott, Alec
Unattached
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
10
Chobanian, Dane
Colorado
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
11
Hutchins, Cameron
Colorado
44.40m
(145'8)
1
12
Conlin, Sean
Northern Colorad
44.02m
(144'5)
1
13
Freed, Brian
South Dakota Min
43.44m
(142'6)
1
14
Field, Michael
Colorado
42.48m
(139'4.25)
1
15
Kizirian, Alex
Colorado
40.54m
(133'0)
1
16
Flores, Miguel
South Dakota Min
36.80m
(120'8.75)
1
17
Adam, Austin
South Dakota Min
35.74m
(117'3)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Billizone, Corey
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
2
Nolan, Lucas
South Dakota Min
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
2
Mylander, Cody
Northern Colorad
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
4
Hopkins, Brian
UC - Colorado Sp
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Collins, Matt
Colorado State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
5
Nelson, Trent
South Dakota Min
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
--
Metheny, Ethan
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wasilawski, Ryan
Colorado State
6.90m
(22'7.5)
+0.6
1
2
Britton, Keith
Northern Colorad
6.36m
(20'10.25)
+1.2
1
3
Gilliland, Graham
Colorado State
6.35m
(20'10)
+0.7
1
4
Glenn, CJ
Northern Colorad
6.32m
(20'8.75)
+1.3
1
5
Thompson, Lucas
Metropolitan-Den
6.25m
(20'6)
+0.8
1
6
Parcell, Canyon
UC - Colorado Sp
6.03m
(19'9.25)
+0.9
1
7
Brotherton, Seth
South Dakota Min
5.86m
(19'2.5)
+0.7
1
8
Nelson, Trent
South Dakota Min
5.67m
(18'7)
+1.8
1
9
Boccard, Travis
Colorado College
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.4
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wasilawski, Ryan
Colorado State
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+0.5
1
2
Gilliland, Graham
Colorado State
13.22m
(43'4.25)
-1.2
1
3
Talkington, Jaymes
Wyoming
13.08m
(42'10.75)
-2.0
1
4
Brotherton, Seth
South Dakota Min
12.55m
(41'2)
-1.2
1
5
McDougal, Robert
UC - Colorado Sp
11.94m
(39'2)
-2.0
1
6
Boccard, Travis
Colorado College
11.07m
(36'3.75)
+1.3
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zollner, Andrew
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
2
Jelden, Kolten
South Dakota Min
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Salzmann, Adam
Colorado
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Taylor, Eddie
Colorado
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
5
Emory, Brock
Colorado
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
6
DeWitt, Jason
Team Megalad
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
7
Myers, Chris
UC - Colorado Sp
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
8
Hopkins, Brian
UC - Colorado Sp
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
--
Douglass, Brandon
Wyoming
NH
(--)
1
--
Schall, Andrew
Colorado State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hagen, Alex Von
Colorado
NH
(--)
1
--
Metheny, Ethan
South Dakota Min
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Copeland, Lindsay
Wyoming
12.73
+1.6
1
2
Hurst, Natalie
Wyoming
12.75
+1.6
1
3
Striepe, Kate
Wyoming
12.84
+1.6
1
4
Haneline, Anna
South Dakota Min
13.07
+1.6
1
5
Hunter, Elisa
Wyoming
14.20
+1.6
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
24.49
+0.6
3
2
Robinette, Shaylee
Northern Colorad
25.06
+0.6
3
3
Regan, Brooke
Colorado
25.24
+0.6
3
4
Sandersfeld, Justine
Northern Colorad
25.68
+0.6
3
5
Hurst, Natalie
Wyoming
25.81
+0.6
3
6
Ochsner, Maggie
Wyoming
25.83
+0.6
3
7
Hall, Katy
Wyoming
25.87
+0.6
3
8
Elliott, Emily
Unattached
25.90
+0.6
3
9
Beemer, Brianne
Cool Running
26.02
-5.0
2
10
Dreher, Katie
Colorado
26.28
-5.0
2
11
Striepe, Kate
Wyoming
26.48
-5.0
2
12
Rinedollar, Kristen
Colorado School
26.55
-2.9
1
13
Gruver, Jennifer
Colorado
26.62
-5.0
2
14
Mann, Jenna
Wyoming
26.67
-5.0
2
15
Mayden, Genny
Colorado
26.83
-2.9
1
16
Copeland, Lindsay
Wyoming
27.00
-5.0
2
17
Davis, Sydney
Colorado
27.21
-2.9
1
18
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
Wyoming
27.32
-2.9
1
19
Coffey, Sydney
Western Washingt
27.34
-2.9
1
20
Hartman, Alena
UC - Colorado Sp
27.91
-2.9
1
21
Odneal, Holly
Colorado
28.03
-2.9
1
22
Edwards, Larissa
Wyoming
28.81
-5.0
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Regan, Brooke
Colorado
57.25
2
2
Foster, Ashley
Northern Colorad
58.08
2
3
Smith, Marissa
Colorado State
58.51
2
4
Elliott, Emily
Unattached
58.85
2
5
Urban, Alexa
UC - Colorado Sp
59.38
2
6
Robinson, Meagan
Colorado State
59.66
2
6
Fox, Megan
Unattached
59.66
2
8
Rinedollar, Kristen
Colorado School
1:00.05
1
9
Strempke, Samantha
Northern Colorad
1:00.09
1
10
Lester, Ashly
Colorado State
1:01.34
2
11
Griffin, Morgan
Colorado State
1:02.45
1
12
Hartman, Alena
UC - Colorado Sp
1:02.74
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Henderson, Whitney
Colorado State
2:22.02
1
2
McKen, Kirsten
Wyoming
2:23.02
1
3
Wees, Noel
Northern Colorad
2:23.34
1
4
VanAlstine-Tauer, Vick
Metropolitan-Den
2:27.09
1
5
Martinez, Maya
Wyoming
2:29.21
1
6
McCormick, Gretchen
Wyoming
2:30.66
1
7
Klimowski, Andrea
Wyoming
2:32.81
1
8
Swigart, Emily
Wyoming
2:35.30
1
9
Hughes, Brooke
Wyoming
2:37.30
1
10
Malouff, Shaneis
Unattached
2:44.13
1
11
Hildreth, Gabi
Metropolitan-Den
2:45.22
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pixler, Jessica
Colorado
4:29.55
2
2
Nelson, Christine
Wyoming
4:47.91
2
3
Davis, Alysha
Wyoming
4:50.74
2
4
Waller, Ruth
Unattached
4:54.83
2
5
Bouchet, Courtney
Colorado
4:55.12
2
6
Klimowski, Andrea
Wyoming
4:57.25
2
7
Martinez, Maya
Wyoming
4:58.19
2
1
King, Kelly
Colorado
4:58.41
1
2
Swigart, Emily
Wyoming
5:05.92
1
3
Flores, Xenia
Metropolitan-Den
5:09.40
1
8
Maher, McKynzie
Wyoming
5:10.86
2
9
McKen, Kirsten
Wyoming
5:16.17
2
4
Larson, Nicole
Northern Colorad
5:20.90
1
5
Wang, Mary
Colorado College
5:23.09
1
6
Pitchford, Samantha
Northern Colorad
5:23.71
1
10
Hughes, Brooke
Wyoming
5:30.25
2
7
Godeke, Alexis
South Dakota Min
5:35.24
1
8
Popiel, Becky
Colorado
5:37.92
1
9
Crisman, Kendra
South Dakota Min
5:44.35
1
10
Jacobson, Samantha
South Dakota Min
6:14.95
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gioscia-Ryan, Rachel
Unattached
10:16.14
1
2
Burrell, Megan
Colorado
10:16.42
1
3
Horsch, Megan
Northern Colorad
10:34.39
1
4
Hanenburg, Emily
Colorado
10:47.96
1
5
Hernandez, Julia
Metropolitan-Den
11:08.63
1
6
Kintzley, Denise
Northern Colorad
11:24.82
1
7
O'Gorman, Christine
Unattached
11:42.94
1
8
O'Dwyer, Nicole
Northern Colorad
11:44.73
1
9
Little, Sari
Northern Colorad
12:07.40
1
10
Hughes, Haley
Northern Colorad
12:15.03
1
11
Hovdenes, Brittney
South Dakota Min
12:16.75
1
12
Deno, Danyka
South Dakota Min
12:57.47
1
13
Hecht, Jessica
Metropolitan-Den
13:07.83
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hanenburg, Kaitlin
Colorado State
11:41.48
1
2
McAfee, Felicia
Wyoming
12:37.83
1
3
Smit-Perkins, Elizabet
Unattached
12:37.97
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
13.82
+1.0
3
2
Coomes, Kelly
Northern Colorad
14.07
+1.0
3
3
Kirk, Kalie
Colorado State
14.11
+1.0
3
4
Keller, Lindsey
Colorado State
14.75
+1.0
3
5
Ochsner, Maggie
Wyoming
14.78
+1.0
3
6
Hall, Katy
Wyoming
14.85
+1.0
3
7
Beemer, Brianne
Cool Running
14.86
+1.6
2
8
Mann, Jenna
Wyoming
14.96
+1.0
3
9
Edwards, Larissa
Wyoming
15.08
+1.0
3
10
Mayden, Genny
Colorado
15.68
+1.6
2
11
Wein, Kayla
Colorado State
15.76
+1.6
2
12
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
Wyoming
15.93
+1.6
2
13
Dreher, Katie
Colorado
16.62
+1.6
2
14
Griffin, Morgan
Colorado State
17.44cw
+2.5
1
15
Hunter, Elisa
Wyoming
18.04cw
+2.5
1
16
Odneal, Holly
Colorado
19.00
+1.6
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Windham, Joi
Colorado
1:01.78
2
2
Kirk, Kalie
Colorado State
1:02.63
2
3
Long, Diana
Wyoming
1:03.53
2
4
Kohls, Keira
Northern Colorad
1:04.59
2
5
Windham, Toi
Colorado
1:04.80
2
6
Wills, Ellie
Northern Colorad
1:05.41
2
7
Contreras, Kayla
Northern Colorad
1:07.18
1
8
Hamilton, Sarah
Colorado State
1:07.61
1
9
Kirby, Lindsay Jo
South Dakota Min
1:23.53
1
10
Heimstra, Bailey
South Dakota Min
1:29.86
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robinett
,
Foster
,
Kohls
,
Sandersf
Northern Colorad
3:51.44
1
2
Windham
,
Windham
,
Regan
,
Davis
Colorado
3:58.33
1
3
Contrera
,
Strempke
,
Wills
,
Wees
Northern Colorad
4:09.33
1
4
Temple
,
Crisman
,
Godeke
,
Haneline
South Dakota Min
4:25.76
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Throughsingh, Kenisha
Colorado State
12.60m
(41'4)
1
1
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
12.60m
(41'4)
1
3
Johnson, Elizabeth
Colorado State
12.32m
(40'5)
1
4
Richards, Alix
Colorado State
12.14m
(39'9.75)
1
5
Lettow, Adrienne
Colorado
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
6
Hunsucker, Emily
Colorado
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
7
Wicks, Kirsten
Colorado
10.52m
(34'6)
1
8
Dyke, Max Van
Colorado
10.27m
(33'8.25)
1
9
Cress, Maria
Wyoming
9.73m
(31'11)
1
10
Coomes, Kelly
Northern Colorad
9.68m
(31'9)
1
11
Dunn, Haley
South Dakota Min
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
12
Luna, Jessica
UC - Colorado Sp
6.92m
(22'8.25)
1
13
Watson, Ally
UC - Colorado Sp
5.16m
(16'11)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Podominick, Liz
Run N'Fun
52.16m
(171'1.5)
1
2
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
47.77m
(156'8.5)
1
3
Johnson, Elizabeth
Colorado State
44.61m
(146'4.25)
1
4
Johnson, Serena
Colorado State
44.23m
(145'1.25)
1
5
Richards, Alix
Colorado State
41.72m
(136'10.5)
1
6
Throughsingh, Kenisha
Colorado State
41.05m
(134'8)
1
7
Shepherd, Mary
Northern Colorad
40.25m
(132'0.5)
1
8
Hunsucker, Emily
Colorado
40.19m
(131'10.25)
1
9
Dunn, Haley
South Dakota Min
27.97m
(91'9)
1
10
Anderson, Demi
Northern Colorad
24.30m
(79'8.5)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
41.03m
(134'7.25)
1
2
Dyke, Max Van
Colorado
33.53m
(110'0)
1
3
Throughsingh, Kenisha
Colorado State
32.57m
(106'10.25)
1
4
Beemer, Brianne
Cool Running
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
5
Dreher, Katie
Colorado
29.20m
(95'9.5)
1
6
Wicks, Kirsten
Colorado
29.01m
(95'2)
1
7
Odneal, Holly
Colorado
28.89m
(94'9.25)
1
8
Frank, Alyssa
Unattached
28.88m
(94'9)
1
9
Mayden, Genny
Colorado
27.64m
(90'8)
1
10
Bank, Kajsa
Colorado
27.30m
(89'6.75)
1
11
Endreson, Kelsie
Colorado State
22.27m
(73'0.75)
1
12
McLaughlin, Jessica
Colorado
19.28m
(63'3)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Throughsingh, Kenisha
Colorado State
49.76m
(163'3)
1
2
Johnson, Elizabeth
Colorado State
46.88m
(153'9.5)
1
3
Sharbono, Jessica
Colorado State
46.46m
(152'5)
1
4
Johnson, Serena
Colorado State
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
5
Shepherd, Mary
Northern Colorad
43.60m
(143'0.5)
1
6
Lind, Kellie
Colorado
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
7
Bank, Kajsa
Colorado
41.08m
(134'9.25)
1
8
Richards, Alix
Colorado State
40.14m
(131'8.25)
1
9
Wicks, Kirsten
Colorado
40.00m
(131'2.75)
1
10
Endreson, Kelsie
Colorado State
34.94m
(114'7.5)
1
11
Anderson, Demi
Northern Colorad
33.42m
(109'7.75)
1
12
Dunn, Haley
South Dakota Min
33.00m
(108'3)
1
13
Lettow, Adrienne
Colorado
31.64m
(103'9.5)
1
--
Dyke, Max Van
Colorado
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Hunsucker, Emily
Colorado
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Odneal, Holly
Colorado
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Pearson, Emily
Unattached
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
1
Dreher, Katie
Colorado
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
4
Rehm, Brittany
Wyoming
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Forrester, Alison
Colorado State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Lane, Madi
South Dakota Min
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Beemer, Brianne
Cool Running
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Campbell, Mindy
Colorado State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Coffey, Sydney
Western Washingt
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Irvine, Matti
Wyoming
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Temple, Lillian
South Dakota Min
1.50m
(4'11)
1
12
Luna, Jessica
UC - Colorado Sp
1.45m
(4'9)
1
--
Mayden, Genny
Colorado
NH
(--)
1
--
Coomes, Kelly
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bruins, Natasha
Northern Colorad
5.56m w
(18'2.75)
+2.2
1
2
Urbanoski, Erin
Wyoming
5.55m
(18'2.5)
-0.1
1
3
Nakoa, Ku'uipo
Wyoming
4.93m
(16'2)
+1.9
1
4
Moore, Emily
Wyoming
4.88m
(16'0)
+1.6
1
5
Griffin, Morgan
Colorado State
4.87m
(15'11.5)
+0.8
1
6
Coffey, Sydney
Western Washingt
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+1.8
1
7
Temple, Lillian
South Dakota Min
4.71m
(15'5.25)
+0.5
1
8
Bratton, Adrienne
Metropolitan-Den
4.65m
(15'3)
-1.2
1
9
Haneline, Anna
South Dakota Min
4.55m
(14'11)
-0.5
1
10
Irvine, Matti
Wyoming
4.26m
(13'11.5)
+0.3
1
11
Luna, Jessica
UC - Colorado Sp
4.11m
(13'5.75)
+0.6
1
--
Cress, Maria
Wyoming
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Moore, Emily
Wyoming
11.55m w
(37'10.5)
+2.5
1
2
Overocker, Chelsea
UC - Colorado Sp
11.08m
(36'4)
+0.3
1
3
Nickles, Liz
Northern Colorad
10.86m
(35'7.5)
+0.2
1
4
Ford, Jennifer
Colorado State
9.97m
(32'8.5)
+0.4
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Colvin, Alexandra
Unattached
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
2
Pollard, Stephanie
Colorado State
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
3
Hughes, Teagan
UC - Colorado Sp
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#cu-buffs
#colorado-buffaloes
#potts-invite
More news
2011 Results - CU Invite
2011 Results - Big Sky Indoor Championships
306 shares:
Colorado Jerry Quiller Outdoor Classic
,
Boulder Runn
,
Colorado College Track and Field and Cross Country - Colorado Springs, Colorado
,
Colorado School Of Mines Track & Field and Cross Country - Golden, Colorado
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Northern Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
2022
2
2015
32
2014
11
2013
3
24
2012
3
9
2011
85
15
1
2010
6
11
2009
1
2008
2
Show 7 more
Hashtags
#cu-buffs
#colorado-buffaloes
#potts-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!